ecommerce website (1).png
We build and strengthen the eCommerce community
Promoting and improving the e-commerce environment at the public and private sector level, by bringing them together, transforming and enhancing knowledge.
The Aims
Promoting e-commerce potential and benefits in Georgia.
Sharing e-commerce insights and best practices.
Facilitating open discussions and collaboration.
Encouraging partnerships and mutual support.
Advocating for a fair and sustainable e-commerce ecosystem.
About us
Welcome to the eCommerce Association - Georgia, established in 2020 with a passion for driving the growth and success of Georgia's e-commerce landscape. Over the years, we have undertaken exciting initiatives and projects that have made a positive impact on our members and the e-commerce community as a whole.
In response to the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, we organized a series of webinars that provided valuable insights and guidance to businesses, helping them navigate the digital transformation and boost their online sales. These webinars proved instrumental in equipping companies with the necessary tools and strategies to thrive in the evolving market.
Our E-commerce Academy has been a resounding success, empowering 40 students with comprehensive knowledge and skills in e-commerce. These talented individuals have gone on to secure employment with local companies, contributing to the growth and development of the e-commerce sector in Georgia.