🌍 E-Commerce Association Georgia at E-Commerce Berlin Expo 2026
The E-Commerce Association Georgia was represented at the E-Commerce Berlin Expo 2026 by its Chairman and Co-Founder, Lado Kandelaki, on 17–18 February 2026 in Berlin.🇩🇪
Recognized as one of Europe’s leading B2B events for e-commerce strategy, innovation, and partnerships, the expo gathered thousands of industry professionals, technology providers, retailers, and marketplace leaders to explore the latest developments shaping digital commerce. Key discussions focused on AI-driven solutions, cross-border growth, performance marketing, customer experience, and advanced logistics.🚀
During the two-day event, Lado Kandelaki engaged with international partners and industry stakeholders, exchanging insights on emerging trends and opportunities relevant to Georgia’s growing digital economy. His participation reflects ECAG’s continued efforts to strengthen international collaboration and integrate the Georgian e-commerce ecosystem into the broader European market. 🤝
Engagement in high-level platforms such as the Berlin Expo supports the Association’s mission to foster innovation, strategic partnerships, and sustainable growth within Georgia’s digital commerce sector.📈