top of page - The New Member of the Association
We are happy to inform you that a new member has joined "eCommerce Association Georgia" - - One Stop Shopping Destination. made its debut in the Georgian online market in 2019, offering a comprehensive platform that integrates diverse stores and empowers users to browse, compare, and make purchases according to their preferences. The primary objective of the platform is to facilitate seamless communication between stores across various sectors and their customers, streamlining the process of order placement and delivery under favorable conditions. represents an online retail solution designed to optimize a crucial commodity for individuals: time. Envision a scenario where customers can effortlessly explore product prices from multiple stores, all from the comfort of their homes, and promptly receive their orders within a matter of hours.
Currently, the "Onoff" catalog boasts an extensive inventory exceeding 100,000 product variants sourced from over 150 participating stores. Any retailer, regardless of scale, specializing in the import and sale of mobile phones, accessories, computer peripherals, as well as major and minor household appliances, is welcome to register on the platform and tap into its targeted audience.
Regarding payment options, facilitates transactions through multiple channels, allowing users to utilize any bank's debit or credit card, as well as opt for bank installment plans.
The cornerstone of's digital strategy lies in the strategic engagement of partners. A dedicated section on the website is allocated to showcase partner offers, a decision validated by the campaign's outcomes. Furthermore, the inclusion of notification features throughout the purchasing journey enables customers to provide feedback on the service quality, subscribe to's Facebook page, and contribute their own ratings.
In 2023, Omnirama Limited, an international entity headquartered in Cyprus, acquired following meticulous due diligence. This strategic investment in Georgia underscores the company's commitment to bolstering its presence in the region. In the immediate future, is poised to launch an enhanced platform, meticulously crafted to cater to users of all demographics, promising a more intuitive and user-friendly experience. The company aims to rapidly expand its store network, with the objective of doubling its current roster within a condensed time frame, thereby empowering a broader spectrum of individuals to procure desired products conveniently from the comfort of their residences. aims to join esteemed associations such as the E-Commerce Association - Georgia to engage in their events and foster fruitful collaborations with Georgian companies.