đ "Onway" - New Member of the eCommerce Association Georgia
"Onway"Â has officially become a member of the eCommerce Association Georgia. This step further strengthens the company's role within the countryâs digital commerce ecosystem.
"Onway" is a modern logistics partner created to make everyday e-commerce processes faster, more transparent, and easier to manage. Its technology-driven approach, operational efficiency, and customer-oriented service allow businesses to effectively manage their supply chains and achieve steady growth.
The "Onway" team is well-versed in the real-world needs of e-commerce; ranging from rapid parcel movement to process optimization and simplified communication. This expertise forms the foundation for partnerships that help businesses scale.
Core Services of "Onway"
Nationwide Delivery:Â Sending and receiving shipments in any city or village, both from branches and from the comfort of your home.
Door-to-Door Delivery:Â Delivering parcels directly from the sender to the recipient's door.
Parcels of Any Weight:Â Handling everything from small packages to heavy cargo up to 1,000 kg.
Document Delivery:Â Safe and timely transportation of office, official, and other important documents.
COD (Cash on Delivery):Â Recipients can pay for items directly to the courier, a method that remains popular in online shopping.
Special Terms for Online Stores:Â Digital tools for order management, SMS notifications, and a free second-attempt delivery service.
Parcel Status Monitoring:Â Real-time tracking of location and other information using a unique tracking code.
Proprietary Software and Integrations:Â Automatic syncing of online store orders to our platform, plus tracking and reporting via API/Excel.
Support Functionality:Â A dedicated support system for order management, rapid problem resolution, and communication.
Joining the eCommerce Association Georgia means sharing knowledge, actively participating in sector development, and collaborating with other industrial players for "Onway." This membership reflects the company's goal to be not just a service provider, but an active part of the e-commerce evolution in Georgia.
"Onway" continues to work on innovative logistics solutions to empower businesses to deliver not just a product, but an experience to their customers quickly and reliably.