Visa and TNET launched a new campaign to support digital payments in Georgia
Tbilisi, April 1, 2024 – Visa, the global leader in digital payments, in partnership with one of Georgia's leading technological ecosystems - TNET, launched a Market Wide Tokenization Campaign to support the development of digital payments and eCommerce in Georgia.
The campaign started on April 1 of this year and will end on May 31. The draw will be held on June 14, 2024, at 15:00. Participants will have a chance to win one of 50 prizes:
• Car - Volvo XC60 Denim Blue;
• 3 travel vouchers of 5000 GEL;
• 6 TKT Fly 1000 GEL vouchers;
• 20 TKT Fly 500 GEL vouchers;
• 20 500 GEL vouchers.
To participate, it is necessary to make a transaction of at least 10 GEL with a Visa card, Apple Pay and Google Pay on the following TNET platforms:,,,, Super App,, and For each such transaction, the Participant will receive one raffle ticket.
For more information, visit:
About Visa
Visa (NYSE: V) is a world leader in digital payments. Visa processes transactions between consumers, businesses, financial institutions and government organizations in more than 200 countries. Our mission is to connect the world through an innovative, convenient, reliable and secure payment network that benefits individuals, businesses and the economy. We believe that expanding access to the economy for all lays the foundation for human prosperity around the world and is the precursor to the global movement of money in the future.
Find out more on the website: