Project "Services for Organizational Sustainability"
The E-Commerce Association Georgia, with the support of USAID, is implementing the
"Services for Organizational Sustainability" project. Its aim is to support the growth of e-commerce in Georgia by providing tailored consultancy services to MSMEs.
As part of this project, the Association is actively involved in the development and implementation of four consultancy services:
• Business Advisor Consultancy: Assessing e-commerce businesses, identifying challenges, and offering actionable recommendations;
• Digital Marketing: Providing expert guidance on digital marketing strategies to increase online visibility and generate sales;
• Fulfillment Process Structuring/Optimization: Assisting MSMEs in optimizing their fulfillment processes, utilizing technology and streamlining operations;
• Partnership and Networking: Helping MSMEs establish strategic partnerships, explore market opportunities and diversify their product offerings.